Scott Paul Robertson
Height: 5' 7"   Weight: 150   Hair: Brown   Eyes: Blue Union: SAG-AFTRA

Theatre:Classical | Theatre:Contemporary | Film | Television | Commercial | Child Acting | 

Theater (Classical)

As You Like It
  (2013, dir: Taurie Kinoshita)
Adam Hawaii Shakespeare Festival
  (2012, dir: Rob Duval)
Belarius Hawaii Shakespeare Festival
Merchant of Venice
  (2008, dir: Linda Johnson)
Duke of Venice/Prince of Arragon Hawaii Shakespeare Festival
Richard III
  (2007, dir: David Binet)
Ratcliffe/Murderer Delaware Shakespeare Festival
Two Gentlemen of Verona
  (2006, dir: Domenick Scudera)
Launce Philadelphia Shakespeare Festival
Twelfth Night
   (2005, dir: Emmy Miller, Jonah Cohen)
Priest Philadelphia Shakespeare Festival
A Midsummer Night's Dream
  (2003, dir: Jen Thompson)
Puck Delaware Shakespeare Festival
Edward II
  (2002, dir: Chuck Cannon)
Younger Spencer Living End Theater Company

Theater (Contemporary)

The Trial of the Queen
  (2015, dir: Sammy Choi)
  (2013, dir: Sammy Choi)
Patterson/Clark Hawaii Pono`i
It's a Wonderful Life: A Live Radio Play
  (2014, dir: Troy Apostol)
  (2012, dir: Jeanne Rogers)
Jake Laurents (as George Bailey) Manoa Valley Theatre
One Comedy of Erras
  (2012, dir: Shawn Thomsen)
Derick Kumu Kahua Theatre
Wilcox's Shot
  (2012, dir: Brett Botbyl)
  Po`okela awards for Ensemble and Overall Production
Leon Czolgosz Kumu Kahua Theatre
  (2010, dir: Brad Powell)
Jakob Engstrand TAG: The Actor's Group
Tuesdays with Morie
   (2009, dir: Lolly Susi)
   Po`okela award for Overall Production
Mitch Manoa Valley Theatre
Night of January 16th
  (2009, dir: Brad Powell)
  Po`okela awards for Ensemble and Overall Production
Flint TAG: The Actor's Group
  (2008, dir: Bree Bumatai)
Swifty Lazar/Mike Wallace Manoa Valley Theatre
Barefoot in the Park
  (2008, dir: Rob Duval)
Harry Pepper Diamond Head Theatre
Six Seconds in Charlack
  (2007, dir: Bill Felty)
Scoop/Guard/Dr. Fields Nice People Theatre Company
True West
  (2006, dir: Thomas Bazar)
Saul Kimmer Hunger Theatre Co.
Night and Day
  (2004, dir: Jiri Zizka)
Guthrie/Carson (u/s) Wilma Theater, Philadelphia
  (2007, dir: Bill Felty)
Joe (staged reading) Philadelphia Theatre Workshop
Feed the Hype
  (2005, dir: Bill Felty)
George/James Lipton
  (staged reading)
Philadelphia Theatre Workshop
A Christmas Carol
  (dir: Penelope Reed)
Bob Cratchit/Fred Hedgerow Theatre, Media, PA
Tales from Poe
  (dir: Penelope Reed)
Detective Inspector Hedgerow Theatre, Media, PA
Shadow of a Gunman
  (2005, dir: John Gallagher)
Seamus Shields Irish Repertory Theatre of Philadelphia
The Playboy of the Western World
  (2006, dir: John Gallagher)
Philly Cullen Irish Repertory Theatre of Philadelphia
Zelda and Scott: Boats Against the Current
  (2003, dir: Armen Pandola)
F. Scott Fitzgerald Green Light Theatrical Productions
Mrs. Warren's Profession
  (2004, dir: Armen Pandola)
Praed Green Light Theatrical Productions
Hedda Without Walls
  (2005, dir: John Gallagher, Armen Pandola)
George Tesman Green Light Theatrical Productions
  (2006, dir: Joanne Cunningham)
Gilbert Grant Vagabond Acting Troupe
Breathing Ash
  (2006, dir: David Garone)
  (staged reading)
Caliban Productions
The Granny Dancer Pete Proscenium Productions, Philadelphia
Bad Seed
  (2003, dir: Lisa Eckley Cocchiarale)
Emory Wages Players Club of Swarthmore
Six Degrees of Separation
  (dir: Drew Molotsky)
Larkin Triple Threat Foundation for the Arts
Don't Drink the Water
  (dir: Jeff Hopkins)
Burns Triple Threat Foundation for the Arts


Hawaii Five-0 Howard Mintz CBS/Bryan Spicer


Aloha Party Guy (scene cut) Sony Pictures/Cameron Crowe
Battleship Background sailor Universal Pictures/Peter Berg
Lady in the Water Background apartment dweller Warner Bros./M. Night Shyamalan

Child Acting

The Brady Bunch (1970) [images]
"Brace Yourself"
Alan Anthony ABC/Paramount/Oscar Rudolph
Headmaster (1970)
"Guess Who's Not Coming to Dinner"
Davidson CBS
Bob Hope Chrysler Theater (1966)
"The Eighth Day"
Alter Boy NBC/Richard Donner
Period of Adjustment (1962) [images] Junior Skip Baitz MGM/George Roy Hill
Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1960-61) Various recurring roles NBC
Jack Benny Special Prinsoner's son CBS
Playhouse 90
"A Corner of the Garden"
Kid on train platform CBS
Steve Canyon (1959)
Jimmy Robel Universal


Adult: K&B Wireless (CBS-TV3 Philadelphia), NFL Promo, DirecTV (Shadowbox), Campbell's Chunky Chili, Burger King
Child: Ivory Soap, Bactine, KoolAid, Langendorf Bread, Lincoln Mercury, Royal Pudding, Surechamp Dogfood, Wheaties


Scott Rogers Studios Auditioning Clinic
Scene Study
Scott Rogers
Philadelphia Shakespeare Theatre Rhetoric, Status, Clowns, Villians,
Wit, Wordplay, Motivation, Audition
Emmy Miller
& Jonah Cohen
TVI Actors Studio - NYC National Actors Intensive
On-Camera TV/Film Cold Reading
Multiple Instructors
John Mabry
Actors Center Philadelphia Commercial Acting for the Camera
Voiceover (beg. and adv.)
TV-Film-Commercial Workshop
Rodney Robb
Rodney Robb
Tom Logan
Walnut Street Theater Acting for the Camera
Auditioning for TV and Film
Technique and Scene Study
Shakespeare Workshop
Sam & Susan Gish
Sal Vaccarino
Greg Wood
Greg Wood
Naropa University The Complete Actor I&II Peter Goldfarb